Our team
Find out more about the Playhouse team.
From the stage to the sound booth and everyone in between – our team are the fantastic bunch that keep it all running smoothly.
If you’re looking for someone specific, select from the categories below to filter by individual teams within the Playhouse.
I’m interested in…
Senior Management Team
Judith Cloke
Technical Director
Amy Leach (She/Her)
Deputy Artistic Director
Kath Russell
Strategic Director of Fundraising and Development
Chris Williams
Finance Director
Board of Trustees
Rozina Breen
Chair
Neil Adleman
Trustee
Laurence Brophy
Trustee
Bertille Calinaud
Trustee
Cllr Diane Chapman
Trustee
Angela Eddison
Trustee
Cllr Chris Howley
Trustee
Peter Gruen
Trustee
Samantha Fray
Trustee
Claire Lowson
Trustee
Cllr Lisa Martin
Trustee
Michael Nabarro
Trustee
Ruth Pitt
Trustee
Susan Pitter
Trustee
Simon Robinson
Trustee
Executive Operations
Annette Ireland
PA to the Artistic Director and Executive Director
Olivia Little (She/Her)
Executive Administrator
Audiences
Terri Barns
Box Office Team Leader
Antonia Bowler
Senior Marketing Officer
Akinsola Famakin
Theatre Intern
Lynn Hudson
Box Office Team Leader
Giulia Panigada (She/Her)
Marketing Officer
Finance & IT
Fran Dunn
Finance Officer
Shelley Fox
Financial Controller
Louise Hewitt
Management Accountant
Craig Ross
Senior IT Support Analyst
Chris Williams
Finance Director
Food & Beverage
Beccie Allen
Food & Beverage Supervisor
Rachel Cohen
Food & Beverage Assistant Manager
Lee Dennell
Food & Beverage Manager
Joe Deverell-Smith
Food & Beverage Supervisor
Leah Hamilton
Food & Beverage Supervisor
Sammy Kitching
Food & Beverage Supervisor
Matthew Turner
Kitchen Assistant
Front of House
Jon Dean
Assistant Theatre Manager
Sheila Howarth
Duty Manager
Phil Howarth
Duty Manager
Rizwana Saddique
Duty Manager
Stephanie Smith
Theatre Manager
Fundraising & Development
Kath Russell
Strategic Director of Fundraising and Development
Human Resources & Learning
Charlotte White
HR & Learning Administrator
Samantha Wraith
HR & Learning Officer
Maintenance & Operations
Doris Amaniampong
Housekeeper
Lee Bainbridge
Building Operations and Facilities Manager
Nathan Dyer
Security Operative
Aaron Evans
Facilities Operative
Kieran Fleming
Security Operative
Rocio Hernandez
Housekeeper
Dinujan Indran
Security Operative
Junior Linton
Security Operative
Petronela Visan
Housekeeping Supervisor
Kevin Westwood
Building Maintenance Operative
Mariola Willans
Housekeeper
Playhouse Connect
Amy Leach (She/Her)
Deputy Artistic Director
Licie Wood
Learning and Skills Facilitator
Producing & Programming
Zoe Bailey
Producer
Javairya Khan
Assistant Producer
Production
Julie Ashworth
Head Cutter & Workroom Manager
Tom Barrett
Lighting & Video Manager
Felix Beresford
Head of Stage
Michelle Booth
Stage Manager
Henry Boulton
Deputy Head of Stage
Chris Brockbank
Deputy Construction Manager
Josh Cartmell
Costume Making Trainee
Kevin Cassidy
Construction Manager
Mick Cassidy
Production Manager
James Chambers
Lighting & Video Technician
Beth Clenton
Deputy Props Manager
Judith Cloke
Technical Director
Steve Cressy
Company Stage Manager
Abi Flack
Costume Assistant
Megan Gampell
Senior Sound Technician
Paula Grosvenor
Cutter (Maternity Cover)
Dickon Harold
Head of Technical Design
Tom Hirst
Senior Stage Technician
Rachel Hodgson
Cutter
Aly Howe
Studio Theatre Technician
Julie Issott
Stage Manager
Rob Landells
Deputy Head of Sound
Chris Lawrence
Senior Lighting & Video Technician
Martin Pickersgill
Head of Sound
Claire Powell
Deputy Head of Costume
Sophie Slater
Assistant Production Manager
Delicia Sorhaindo
Jerwood Resident Designer
Bik-Yuk Wan
Production Co-ordinator
Matt Wheeldon
Scenic Construction Technician
Ginny Whiteley (She/Her)
Head Scenic Artist